College Staff Emails

Upcoming Events

Staff Professional Development Day - Pupil Free

View Event Details

Last day for students

Last day of Term 4, 2019
View Event Details
View All College Events

News

Secondary Assistance Scheme - Contributions and Charges

You may be eligible for up to $350 towards school expenses. The Secondary Assistance Scheme is av...
View Details

Entertainment Books - P&C Fundraiser

ENTERTAINMENT BOOKS ARE NOW AVAILABLE TO ORDER! You can choose from the traditional Entertainmen...
View Details
View all college news
Name Department Email Address
AUSTIN, Peter Design & Technology peter.austin@education.wa.edu.au
BAKER, Chris Design & Technology christopher.baker@education.wa.edu.au
BAXTER, Paul Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) paul.baxter@education.wa.edu.au
BIN SHAH IDIL, Muhummed Business muhummed.binshahidil@education.wa.edu.au
BISHOP, Kate Science kathleen.bishop@education.wa.edu.au
BOSCH, Peter Design & Technology peter.bosch@education.wa.edu.au
BRIGDEN, Donna Teacher in Charge of Home Economics / Science donna.brigden@education.wa.edu.au
BROUGH, Karen Business / Career & Enterprise karen.brough@education.wa.edu.au
BURKE, Jessie Home Economics / Flexi jessie.burke@education.wa.edu.au
BURROUGHS, Cindy 2IC - English cindy.burroughs@education.wa.edu.au
BUTCHER, Jo Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) joanne.butcher@education.wa.edu.au
CANHAM, Sean Year 8 Coordinator / Physical Education sean.canham@education.wa.edu.au
CANZURLO, Anthony Physical Education anthony.canzurlo@education.wa.edu.au
CARBONE, John Physical Education giovanni.carbone@education.wa.edu.au
CHAKKO, Patrick English patrick.chakko@education.wa.edu.au
D’ANNA, Natasha Workplace Learning (WPL) natasha.danna@education.wa.edu.au
DAVEY, Victoria English Victoria.davey@education.wa.edu.au
DAVIE, Veronica English veronica.davie@education.wa.edu.au
DAVIES, Corey Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) Corey.davies@education.wa.edu.au
DIAMOND, Sue Student Support susan.diamond@education.wa.edu.au
DI FLORIO, Melissa English melissa.diflorio@education.wa.edu.au
DINAN, Sarah English sarah.dinan@education.wa.edu.au
DOMMANGE, Nathalie HOLA - English nathalie.dommange@education.wa.edu.au
DOYLE, Deb Deputy Principal - Staffing deborah.doyle@education.wa.edu.au
DUCKWORTH, Michael Science michael.duckworth@education.wa.edu.au
EDWARDS, Melisa Science melisa.edwards@education.wa.edu.au
ELLERY, Anne-Marie VET Coordinator anne-marie.ellery@education.wa.edu.au
ENGLISH, Jaime Year 12 Coordinator / Physical Education jaime.english@education.wa.edu.au
ESPARON, Adam Year 10 Coordinator / Science adam.robinson-esparon@education.wa.edu.au
FELTON, Daniel Specialised Autism Learning Program (SALP) daniel.felton@education.wa.edu.au
FOREMAN, Mark Science Mark.foreman@education.wa.edu.au
FRANK, Caroline English caroline.frank@education.wa.edu.au
HALUSSZCZAK, Janina Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS) Janina.Haluszczak@education.wa.edu.au
HAMLIN, David Science david.hamlin@education.wa.edu.au
HANGAN, Ben Physical Education benjamin.hangan@education.wa.edu.au
HILL, Tara Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS) mutiara.hill@education.wa.edu.au
HOBBS, Marisa Teacher in charge of Music marisa.hobbs@education.wa.edu.au
HOMER, Ashley Mathematics ashley.homer@education.wa.edu.au
HOOPER, Steve Workplace Learning (WPL) steven.hooper@education.wa.edu.au
HUGHES, Julie Science julie.hughes5@education.wa.edu.au
HULATT, Marian Community Health Nurse marian.hulatt@education.wa.edu.au
HUNT, Elisa Specialised Autism Learning Program (SALP) elisa.parker@education.wa.edu.au
HUTCHINSON, Bill Literacy support william.hutchinson@education.wa.edu.au
IHLEIN, Jonathan Information Technology jonathan.ihlein@education.wa.edu.au
IQBAL, Mo Arts mohammed.iqbal@education.wa.edu.au
JACKSON, Renae Science renae.jackson3@education.wa.edu.au
JAMES, Hannah HOLA - Science hannah.james@education.wa.edu.au
JOHNSTON, Lauren Physical Education lauren.johnston@education.wa.edu.au
KALJEE, Amanda Literacy support amanda.kaljee@education.wa.edu.au
KEATING, Janine Learning Enrichment Centre (LEC) janine.keating@education.wa.edu.au
LALJI, Kirti Mathematics kirti.lalji@education.wa.edu.au
LENNOX, Mia 2IC - Science mia.lennox2@education.wa.edu.au
LIPSCOMBE, Ferah Psychologist ferah.lipscombe@education.wa.edu.au
LO, Ryan Mathematics kung-meng.lo@education.wa.edu.au
LONG, Jamie Deputy Principal - Senior School (Yr 10 - Yr 12) jamie.long@education.wa.edu.au
LYON, Sharon Deputy Principal - Timetable sharon.lyon@education.wa.edu.au
MACOBOY, Melissa Science Melissa.Macoboy@education.wa.edu.au
MARSH, Jesse English jesse.marsh@education.wa.edu.au
MARSHALL, Michelle Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS) michelle.marshall5@education.wa.edu.au
MAY, Vanessa Program Coordinator Specialised Autism Learning Program (SALP) vanessa.may@education.wa.edu.au
McMULLEN,Nicole Mathematics nicole.harris@education.wa.edu.au
MILNE, Charlotte Year 10 Coordinator / Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) charlotte.milne@education.wa.edu.au
MIRCO, John Year 9 Coordinator / Science peter.mirco@education.wa.edu.au
MULLIGAN, Niall Year 7 Coordinator / Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) niall.mulligan@education.wa.edu.au
MYER, Alex STEM Coordinator / Information Technology alexandra.myer@education.wa.edu.au
NAIK, Shaloni Information Technology shaloni.naik@education.wa.edu.au
NUGAWELA, Anna Mathematics anna.nugawela@education.wa.edu.au
PATEL, Nitesh 2IC - Mathematics nitesh.patel@education.wa.edu.au
PEARCE, Mark HOLA - Design & Technology mark.pearce@education.wa.edu.au
PENDAL, Tim Design & Technology timothy.pendal@education.wa.edu.au
PIANO, Colleen Home Economics colleen.piano@education.wa.edu.au
PIRLO, Terry HOLA - Arts terry.pirlo@education.wa.edu.au
POPP, Josh Program Coordinator Senior School (Yr 11 & Yr 12) joshua.popp@education.wa.edu.au
POUNTNEY, Stephen Deputy Principal - Junior School (Yr 7 - Yr 9) stephen.pountney@education.wa.edu.au
PRAJESH KUMAR, Priya Science priya.kumar@education.wa.edu.au
PRESTON, Aimie Home Economics aimie.gardner@education.wa.edu.au
PULLELLA, Nikki Year 11 Coordinator / Flexi Learning Centre nicola.pullella@education.wa.edu.au
RAINS, Adam HOLA - Mathematics rains.adam@education.wa.edu.au
RASTON KANE, Alex English / Learning Enrichment Centre (LEC) alexandra.kane@education.wa.edu.au
REEVES, Caitlin English Caitlin.reeves@education.wa.edu.au
RETAMAL, Ben Year 11 Coordinator / Flexi Learning Centre benjamin.retamal@education.wa.edu.au
REYNOLDS, Nichola Mathematics nichola.reynolds@education.wa.edu.au
RICHARDSON, Chadd Program Coordinator Junior School (Yr 7 & Yr 8) chadd.richardson@education.wa.edu.au
ROBINSON-ESPARON, Brianna Home Economics brianna.robinson-esparon@education.wa.edu.au
RODRIGUES, Chantal English chantal.rodrigues@education.wa.edu.au
ROMAGNOLO, Bianca HOLA - Physical Education bianca.romagnolo@education.wa.edu.au
ROUDA, Kareem Business / Career and Enterprise kareem.rouda@education.wa.edu.au
ROWLAND, Amy English amy.rowland1@education.wa.edu.au
RUSSO, Kathy Year 8 Coordinator / Home Economics / Arts katherine.russo@education.wa.edu.au
RUTTER, Tracey Numeracy support tracey.rutter@education.wa.edu.au
SERRA, Luke Physical Education luke.serra@education.wa.edu.au
SMITH, Emma Science emma.smith3@education.wa.edu.au
SMITH, Sarah English sarah.smith7@education.wa.edu.au
SPAIN, Carolyn Mathematics carol.spain@education.wa.edu.au
STEAD, Stephen Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) stephen.stead@education.wa.edu.au
STEPHENS, Rachael Science rachael.stephens@education.wa.edu.au
THOMPSON, Izzy The Arts isabonn.thompson@education.wa.edu.au
TITMANIS, Matt Program Coordinator STEM / Science matthew.titmanis@education.wa.edu.au
TRPENOV, Paul HaSS / Business / Careers paul.trpenov@education.wa.edu.au
TYLER, Renee Specialised Autism Learning Program (SALP) renee.tyler@education.wa.edu.au
VAN DER MERWE, Sanette Mathematics sanette.vandermerwe@education.wa.edu.au
VAN VASTENHOVEN, Daniel Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) daniel.vanvastenhoven@education.wa.edu.au
VERHOUVEN, Anita English anita.verhouven@education.wa.edu.au
WADE, Leigh English leigh.wade@education.wa.edu.au
WARWICK, Stephen Design & Technology stephen.warwick@education.wa.edu.au
WHEATMAN, Jessica Year 7 Coordinator / Physical Education jessica.wheatman@education.wa.edu.au
WHITE, Geoff HOLA - Information Technology geoff.white@education.wa.edu.au
WILES, Daizee Science daizee.wiles@education.wa.edu.au
WILKIE, Tyson Science tyson.wilkie@education.wa.edu.au
WILLIAMS, Anthony Year 12 Coordinator / Science anthony.williams2@education.wa.edu.au
WINGATE, David Mathematics david.wingate@education.wa.edu.au
WINTER, Kane Mathematics kane.winter@education.wa.edu.au
WITT, Chris HOLA - Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) christopher.witt@education.wa.edu.au
WRIGHT, Andrew Program Coordinator Middle School (Yr 9 & Yr 10) andrew.wright@education.wa.edu.au
WRIGHT, Ashley 2IC - Humanities and Social Science (HaSS) ashley.wright2@education.wa.edu.au
YARNELL, Jenny Year 8 Coordinator / Mathematics jennifer.yarnell@education.wa.edu.au
YATES, Deb STEM Coordinator / Information Technology deborah.yates@education.wa.edu.au