College Staff Emails

Upcoming Events

ICT Approved Specialist Program - Parent Info Night

View Event Details

School Interviews - 3pm to 6.30pm

Dear Parents/Carers,  Ashdale Secondary College encourages maximum participation at Parent/Tea...
View Event Details
View All College Events


P&C Committee - Annual General Meeting

P&C Annual General Meeting The next Parents & Citizens meeting will be the Annual Gene...
View Details

WACE Awards for Outstanding Achievement

Each year, exhibitions and awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority Bo...
View Details
View all college news
Name Department Email Address
ADAMS, Catherine Learning Enrichment Centre
AUSTIN, Peter Design & Technology / Year 11 Coordinator
BAXTER, Paul Humanities and Social Science 2IC
BECCARELLI, Hannah Science / Year 10 Coordinator
BIN SHAH IDIL, Muhummed Business
BISHOP, Kathleen Science
BOSCH, Peter Design & Technology
BRIGDEN Donna HOLA - Science, TIC - Home Economics
BROUGH, Karen Business / Career & Enterprise - TIC
BURKE, Jessie Flexi Learning / Home Econ. / Year 7 Coord.
BURROUGHS, Cindy English
BUTCHER, Joanne Humanities and Social Science
CANHAM, Sean Physical Education
CANZURLO, Anthony Physical Education
CARBONE John Physical Education
CARDILLO Anthony Home Economics
CHAKKO, Patrick English
D’ANNA Natasha Workplace Learning
DAVEY, Victoria English
DAVIE, Veronica English
DAVIES, Corey Humanities and Social Science
DELAVIGNE Adonia Career & Enterprise
DI FLORIO, Melissa English
DIAMOND, Sue Student Support Coordinator
DINAN, Sarah English
DOMMANGE, Nathalie English - HOLA
DOYLE, Deborah Deputy Principal
DUCKWORTH Michael Science
ELLERY, Anne-Marie VET Coordinator
ENGLISH, Jaime Physical Education / Year 11 Coordinator
ESPARON, Adam Science / Year 9 Coordinator
FOREMAN, Mark Science
FRANK Caroline English
HILL, Tara Humanities and Social Sciences
HOBBS, Marisa Arts (Music)
HOMER, Ashley Mathematics - GIR
HOOPER, Steven Workplace Learning
HUGHES, Julie Science
HULATT, Marian Community Health Nurse
HUNT, Elisa Learning Enrichment Centre
HUTCHINSON, Tarryne Arts
HUTCHINSON, Bill English - Literacy - GIR
IHLEIN, Jonathan Information Technology
IQBAL, Mo Arts
JACKSON, Renae Science
JAMES, Hannah Science - HOLA
JOHNSTON, Lauren Phys Ed
KALJEE, Amanda English - Literacy - GIR
KEATING, Janine Learning Enrichment Centre
LALJI, Kirti Mathematics
LENNOX, Mia Science – 2IC
LO, Ryan Mathematics
LONG, Jamie Deputy Principal
LORIMER James Program Coordinator Yr 7-9
LYON, Sharon Deputy Principal
MARSH, Jesse English
MARSHALL, Michelle Humanities and Social Sciences
MAY, Vanessa Learning Support & Pastoral Care Co
McMULLEN,Nicole Mathematics
MILNE, Charlotte Humanities and Social Science
MIRCO John Science
MULLIGAN, Niall Humanities and Social Science – Yr 8 Coord
MYER, Alexandra Information Technology / STEM Coordinator
NAIK, Shaloni Information Technology
NUGAWELA, Anna Numeracy
PATEL, Nitesh Maths - 2IC
PEARCE, Mark Design & Technology - HOLA
PECNIK, Josephine Manager Corporate Services
PENDAL, Tim Design & Technology
PERRIN, Kate Psychologist
PERRYMAN, Sara Mathematics
PIANO, Colleen Home Economics
PIRLO, Terry Arts - HOLA
POPP, Josh Year 10, 11 & 12 Program Coordinator
POUNTNEY, Stephen Deputy Principal
PRESTON, Aimie Home Economics
PRINT, Emily Science
PULLELLA, Nikki Flexi Learning Centre / Year 12 Coordinator
RAINS, Adam Maths - HOLA
RASTON KANE, Alexandra English / LEC
RETAMAL, Ben Flexi Learning Centre & Phys-Ed / Yr 12 Coord.
REYNOLDS, Nichola Mathematics
RODRIGUES, Chantal English
ROMAGNOLO, Bianca Physical Education - HOLA
ROUDA Kareem Career and Enterprise
ROWLAND, Amy English
RUSSO Katherine Home Economics / Year 7 Coordinator
RUTTER, Tracey Maths - GIR
SCANLON, Matt Phys Ed / Learning Enrichment Centre
SERRA, Luke Physical Education
SMITH, Emma Science
SMITH, Sarah English
SPAIN, Carolyn Mathematics
SULLIVAN, Peter Design & Technology
TITMANIS, Matthew Science / Program Coordinator STEM
TRPENOV, Paul Business / Humanities and Social Science
TURNER, Jacob Drama / Careers
VAN DER MERWE, Sanette Mathematics
VERHOUVEN, Anita English
WADE, Leigh English - 2IC
WARWICK Stephen Design & Technology
WHEATMAN Jessica Physical Education
WHITE, Geoff Information Technology - HOLA
WILKIE, Tyson Science
WILLIAMS, Anthony Science / Year 10 Coordinator
WINGATE, David Mathematics
WINTER Kane Mathematics
WIREPA, Pania Humanities and Social Science / Yr 9 Coord
WITT, Christopher Humanities and Social Science - HOLA
WRIGHT, Ashley Humanities and Social Science
YARNELL, Jennifer Mathematics / Year 8 Coordinator
YATES, Debbie Information Technology / Primary STEM Coord